Login

Register

User Registration
or Cancel

The best bookmaker bet365

Best bookmaker bet365 register

Find us on FacebookFind us on YoutubeContact UsTweet UsConnect to Google+

Desert Cubs Cricket Centre Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

1.   For the purpose of this document Desert Cubs Sports Academy will be referred to as DCSA.

2.   All coaching fees are to be paid in full, in advance, at the start of each month; once paid they are non-refundable, with the below exceptions:-

a)   Refunds will not be given for non-attendance however students are entitled to attend a makeup class at the same venue or another DCSA venue, in lieu of those classes missed.

b)   Upon receipt of a Medical Certificate for extended absence resulting from serious illness or injury, a refund will be considered.

c)   In the event that DCSA is forced to cancel a coaching session due to circumstances within their control, students will be issued with a session credit to be applied to their fees in the following month or students will be eligible to attend a make-up class at a DCSA venue of their choice

d)   In the event that DCSA is forced to cancel a class due to circumstances beyond their control, students will be eligible to attend a make-up class at any DCSA venue of their choice.

e)   Strictly, compensation for missed coaching sessions cannot be carried forward to the following month under any circumstances.

f)    Practice/tournament matches and all competitions/meets are considered as sessions.

3.   All players should select the number of sessions, time and day(s) when joining. Players are allowed to attend only the selected sessions. In case of any changes, it should be notified and agreed with Desert Cubs Administration in advance.

4.   All new enrolments should make the payment on the first day of joining and will be charged only for the number of remaining sessions for the month on pro-rata basis. However, for new enrolments after 15th of the month, payment will be collected pro-rata for the current month and full payment for the next month in advance.

5.   Once registered with the Academy fees will be charged every month (September 2020 – June 2021) for the full month as per the package selected.

6.   Late payment fee of AED 25/- will be applicable for coaching fees paid after the 15th of each month.

7.   Students are expected to attend all classes and be punctual.

8.   Payment may be made by:

a)   Either cash or credit cards at our office or any of DCSA coaching centres and you must ensure you receive a receipt for the payment made.

b)   Bank transfer/deposit to DCSA bank account:

Bank: FIRST ABU DHABI BANK, MIRDIF CITY CENTRE, DUBAI, UAE
Account Name: DESERT CUBS CRICKET CENTRE
Account Number: 185-132-3671272-01-4
IBAN Number: AE320351851323671272014
Swift Code: FGBMAEAA

Please ensure you mention your child’s name in the reference area so we can track your payment.

c) Online payment through DCSA Parents Portal. DCSA accept payments online using Visa and MasterCard credit/debit card in AED 

   

d) By using DCSA online credit card facilities you accept and consent to your personal data being provided to the Service Provider for sole purpose of offering and administering the online payment. We respect the privacy of every individual who visits our site. DCSA parent portal have security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under our control. DCSA’s Terms and Conditions for online credit card payments are subject to change at any time. If you have any questions or concerns, please contact support by email at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or telephone at +971 6 5426449. Important security note: Never transmit credit card information by e-mail.

9. DCSA records student attendance for each session/match.

10. Uniform Policy:-

a) It is mandatory that all students wear DCSA practice kits for all sessions.

b) Attire for tournaments and matches will be communicated I advance by respective coach or DCSA management.

11. DCSA has a zero-tolerance policy towards negative, abusive or disorderly behaviour, therefore coaches representing DCSA reserve the right to inform the parents and ask students to leave the premises if their behaviour is deemed unsuitable or unproductive for the coaching session.

12. Physical contact may be necessary by members of the coaching staff. If you have any concerns regarding this matter, please contact DCSA office.

13. Whilst all due care will be taken, you agree to release DCSA and all employees and coaches of DCSA from liability for any injuries to your child while attending coaching sessions at DCSA.

14. Photos and videos may be taken during coaching sessions and used for publicity purposes. If you have any concerns regarding this matter, please contact the DCSA office. 

15. Any member who wishes to discontinue coaching sessions with Desert Cubs Sports Academy should inform the Administration by email. In case a member is absent continuously for two months without notice, his/her name will be removed from the respective squad and deactivated in the system. Re-joining fee of AED 100/- will be applicable in such cases. 

16. The Academy reserves the right to revise the fees/charges, terms & conditions as and when required and shall communicate any such changes well in advance to all its members. 

17. DCSA contact details are as follows: 

a) Registered Address: 

    Desert Cubs Cricket Centre,

    103, Al Wadi Building, Maliha Road, Muwailah,

    P O Box 46136,

    Sharjah, UAE. 

    b)   Telephone: +971 6 5426449

    c)   Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

    d)   Website: www.desertcubs.com

    e)   TRN 100350166300003

PRIVACY POLICY

  • Any person who signs up for coaching sessions at DCSA will have to provide personal information.
  • Any personal information collected and held by DCSA will be treated in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. Personal information will not be passed on to any third parties without individuals’ consent unless required to do so in accordance with Data Protection Act 1998 or other laws.
  • DCSA will only use this information as it is intended to provide you with the best possible service, this will include receiving information via email and WhatsApp, regular newsletters of pertinent information and notification of coaching/match schedules. If you do not wish to receive any notifications via email or WhatsApp please notify our office on This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
  • To reduce the risk of loss, disclosure and misuse of personal information we use firewalls and data encryption. However, it is not possible to eliminate all risk and therefore DCSA cannot accept liability for the loss, disclosure and misuse of personal information.
  • All credit/debit cards details and personally identifiable information will NOT be stored, sold, shared, rented or leased to any third parties.
  • The Website Policies and Terms & Conditions may be changed or updated occasionally to meet the requirements and standards. Therefore the Customers’ are encouraged to frequently visit these sections in order to be updated about the changes on the website. Modifications will be effective on the day they are posted.
  • www.desertcubs.com will NOT deal or provide any services or products to any of OFAC (Office of Foreign Assets Control) sanctions countries in accordance with the law of UAE.
  • Refunds will be done only through the Original Mode of Payment as per the DCSA refund policy.
  • Country of merchant domicile: UAE
  • Any purchase, dispute or claim arising out of or in connection with this website shall be governed and construed in accordance with the laws of UAE.

Visitors Counter

04269096
Today
Yesterday
This Week
This Month
Last Month
All days
2019
3895
9694
5914
96852
4269096

Your IP: 54.236.58.220

Copyright © 2014 | Desert Cubs Cricket Academy. All rights reserved.